Articles of Incorporation

Download here:
articles of incorporation

W-9

Download here:
w9

Trade Name Certificate

Download here:
Trade name certificate


ARMCUMS History


ARMCUMS Conference Locations

Year     Location                                       Host(s)
2019    Logan, UT                                    Utah State University
2018    Bozeman, MT                           Montana State University
2017    Fort Collins, CO                      Colorado State University
2016    Provo, UT                                    Brigham Young University –held in conjunction with NACUMS Conference
2015    Tucson, AZ                                  Pima Community College
2014    Salt Lake City, UT                   Utah State University
2013    Rapid City, SD                           Black Hills State University and University of North Dakota
2012    St. George, UT                          Dixie State College and Southern Utah University
2011    Jackson Hole, WY                  University of Wyoming
2010    Prescott, AZ                              Yavapai College
2009    Arcadia, CA                                Occidental College
2008    Denver, CO                                 Denver University
2007    Las Vegas, NV                            University of Nevada Las Vegas
2006    Las Cruces, NM                        University of New Mexico
2005    Pocatello, ID                               Pocatello College
2004    Tempe, AZ                                    Arizona State University
2003    Logan, UT                                     Utah State University
2002    Colorado Springs, CO           University of Colorado Springs
2001    Fort Collins, CO                        Colorado State University
2000    Provo, UT                                      Brigham Young University
1999    Boulder, CO                                 University of Colorado Boulder
1998    Denver, CO                                  Denver University

ARMCUMS Award Recipients

2002
Mail Center Manager – Steve Burn, Colorado State University
 
2003
Mail Center Manager – Dee Forrest, University of Colorado - Boulder
and Jeanne Hicks, Laramie County Community College
 
2004
Mail Center Manager – Korina Brim, Colorado State University
 
2005
Mail Center Manager – Bob Trumbull, University of Wyoming
Outstanding Team Member – Brad Prescott, Brigham Young University
Distinguished Service – Korina Brim, Colorado State University
Excellence in Leadership - Richard Boudrero, Utah State University 
Steve Burn, Colorado State University; John Carper, Pepperdine University
 
2006
Mail Center Manager – John Carper, Pepperdine University
Outstanding Team Member – Andrea Jordan, Colorado State University
Distinguished Service – Richard Boudrero, Utah State University
 
2007
Mail Center Manager – Steve Ziehl, New Mexico State University
Outstanding Team Member – Ed Piper, Denver University
Distinguished Service – Steve Burn, Colorado State University
 
2008
Mail Center Manager – Linda Augustine, Arizona State University
Outstanding Team Member – None awarded
Distinguished Service – Gina Harris, Denver University
 
2009
Mail Center Manager – Maureen King, Arizona State University
Outstanding Team Member – Brian Bates, Utah State University
Distinguished Service – John Carper, Pepperdine University
 
2010
Outstanding Team Member – Jennifer Shiffer, Arizona State University
Mail Center Manager – Lori Sultzer, Occidental College
Mail Center Manager – Jim Devenney, Arizona State University
Distinguished Service Award – Linda Augustine, Arizona State University
Distinguished Service Award – Ed Talley, Northern Arizona University
Distinguished Service Award – Thom Roylance, Brigham Young University
 
2011
Outstanding Team Member – Elvia Abdullah, University of Southern California
Mail Center Manager – Lori Sultzer, Occidental College
Mail Center Manager – Joanne Gish, Westmont College
Distinguished Service Award – Richard A Boudrero, Utah State University
 
2012
Outstanding Team Member – Trish Nelson, Utah State University
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Alanna Burke, in memory of her father, Alan Burke
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Becky Goldsmith, Yavapai College
Distinguished Service Award – Bob Trumbull, University of Wyoming
Excellence in Leadership Award – Thom Roylance, Brigham Young University
 
2013
Outstanding Team Member – Trudy Widup – Southern Utah University
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Lisa Phillips, Biola University
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Hank Day, University of Nevada Las Vegas
Distinguished Service Award – Becky Goldsmith, Yavapai College
 
2014
Outstanding Team Member – Sara Debban, Utah State University
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Bev Bates, Sheridan College
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Neil Williams, Pima Community College
Distinguished Service Award – Jim Devenney, Arizona State University
 
2015
Outstanding Team Member – Kelly Lim, Pima Community College
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Robert Moon, University of Colorado
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Darin Lee, University of North Dakota
Distinguished Service Award – Hank Day, University of Nevada Las Vegas
Excellence in Leadership Award – Ronnie Farris, Lipscomb University
Presidential Award – Becky Goldsmith, Yavapai College
 
2016
 
2017
Outstanding Team Member – Cheryl Williams, Yavapai College
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year – Jim Robison, Brigham Young University Idaho
Distinguished Service Award – Bob Trumbull, University of Wyoming
Presidential Award – Dawn Burgess, Utah Valley University
 
2018
Outstanding Team Member - Ryan Stott, Utah State University
Alan Burke Mail Manager of the Year - Cheance Adair, University of San Diego
Presidential Excellence in Leadership Award - Becky Goldsmith, Yavapai College
 
2019